Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Level 1, 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Bathurst Court House, Russell Street, Bathurst

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street (Cnr Pacific Highway), Coffs Harbour

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle

Phone: 1300 352 000

Please note: Divorce proceedings will be conducted at the new Local Court complex (located on the corner of Burwood and Hunter streets, 343 Hunter st, Newcastle as from 1 March, 2016.

20 November 2019

COURT 3 - LEVEL 4
Before Justice Cleary
11:30 AM  Mitchell W J & Northcott T M

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, Orange

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Garfield Barwick Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

Phone: 1300 352 000

20 November 2019

COURT 9, LEVEL 3
Before Justice Hannam
9:30 AM  Butler A & N L
9:30 AM  Trudgett W & Schrader-Priest V E
11:30 AM  Black S L & Hunt B J
11:30 AM  Mase V & Tregear J
11:30 AM  Molnar K E A & N I
11:30 AM  Toma J & Silaituu M & Toma L & Toma M
2:15 PM  Keogh J P & Easey N R
2:15 PM  Wallace B J & Cannata L J

No room listed
Before Registrar Boldiston
9:00 AM  Heymans H E & Hanlin D L
9:00 AM  Kargas M J &

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

Phone: 1300 352 000

20 November 2019

6A 6TH FLOOR
Before Deputy Chief Justice McClelland
9:30 AM  Elias A M & B
10:00 AM  Kulakovski P & F

6D 6TH FLOOR
Before Justice Watts
10:00 AM  Hilton B J & Alexander K R

6B 6TH FLOOR
Before Justice Rees
10:00 AM  Lawrence D J & Marshalik L
10:00 AM  Tewary G & D
10:00 AM  Wymer I A & Mariappan S

5C 5TH FLOOR
Before Justice Henderson
10:00 AM  Department Of Communities And Justice & Steinmann P C J

5D 5TH FLOOR
Before Senior Registrar Campbell
10:00 AM  Heussler L & Mccormick C G
10:00 AM  Micallef L & J L
10:00 AM  Stafford N W & P J
10:00 AM  Stone G A & Chick S A

HEARING ROOM LEVEL 8
Before Registrar McGrath
10:00 AM  Harris I C & L T
10:00 AM  Micallef L & J L
10:30 AM  Barillas Bedoya F V & Piretti A
10:45 AM  Blaymires D I & Young Lee P
10:45 AM  Booth M & Bannister C J
10:45 AM  Cohn C R & H
10:45 AM  Dunstan T F & Neill J D
10:45 AM  Matera S & Bialek J A

No room listed
Before Registrar Mordaunt
3:30 PM  Coughlan M & Bell S & D
4:00 PM  Prince S & J

Street Address: Cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current sittings for this court

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, Level 1, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current sittings for this court

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin 

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Harry Gibbs Commonwealth Law Courts Building, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

Phone: 1300 352 000

20 November 2019

BRISBANE COURT 8, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Forrest
10:00 AM  Farhadi F & Ashley J A

BRISBANE COURT 7, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Hogan
10:00 AM  Killeen M P & Keogh D F

BRISBANE COURT 9, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Carew
10:00 AM  Huett N F & Barnett S M

BRISBANE COURT 14, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Baumann
9:30 AM  Dong P T & Lu T T
9:30 AM  Lisciandro V M & Parkinson R J

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Kane
10:00 AM  Goudge W N & Jackson J S
10:30 AM  Ramsay C A & O'Donnell J W

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, Level 3, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Virgil Power Building, Ground Level, 46 East Street (cnr Fitzroy Street), Rockhampton

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2 (Blue Foyer), 143 Walker Street, Townsville

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current sittings for this court

Street Address: Roma Mitchell Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

Phone: 1300 352 000

20 November 2019

COURT ROOM 8, LEVEL 3
Before Justice Berman
10:00 AM  De Laet J M L & Verhack S

COURT ROOM 10, LEVEL 3
Before Justice Mead
10:00 AM  Cross J P & Maragkos A & D & F

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Edward Braddon Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

Phone: 1300 352 000

20 November 2019

COURT 7, 1ST FLOOR
Before Justice Benjamin
10:00 AM  Woolley T M & R A
There are no current matters listed.

Street Address: ANZ Building, Level 3, Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

Phone: 1300 352 000

20 November 2019

No room listed
Before Justice McEvoy
11:30 AM  Lacroix A & Lacroix C

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street, Ballarat

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Owen Dixon Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 305 William Street (cnr Latrobe Street), Melbourne

Phone: 1300 352 000

Important information for Melbourne Registry

Please allow at least 30 minutes for security screening ahead of your court event to avoid stress and delay before your hearing.

20 November 2019

COURT 4E, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Wilson
9:00 AM  Steenkamp-Van Der Watt C & Angelico F R
9:00 AM  Steenkamp-Van Der Watt C & Angelico F R
10:00 AM  Keyte R B & Xiao Y & Minge Q

COURT 4B, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Hartnett
9:30 AM  Wilson A C & J S

COURT 4D, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Williams
10:00 AM  Allan D J & S H & Potter E C
10:00 AM  Chen G & Hill S

COURT 2D, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Mathews
9:30 AM  Bacarella M & D
9:30 AM  Dawson T M & G F
9:30 AM  Kepper S J & G J
9:30 AM  Loehr J K & Roderick P L & Butcher J A & Sharrock S
9:30 AM  Pirruccio A & Zaydan B
9:30 AM  Spinks A & M

COURT 4F, LEVEL 4
Before Registrar Field
10:00 AM  Mente L & Connor C

COURT 2D, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Mathews
10:30 AM  Farrell S M & S M
10:30 AM  Gunvant P & Patel C
10:30 AM  Smyth C L & Callea-Smyth J
10:30 AM  Wallbridge A P & L A

FCOA REGISTRAR IN CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Sudholz
2:30 PM  Thiebault A M C & Robertson D J

Street Address: Mildura Court House, 56 Deakin Avenue, Mildura

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed