Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

24 May 2017

COURT NO. 6
Before Justice Gill
10:00 AM   Williams J L & Petty N & Williams S J
2:15 PM  Lincoln J A & Cao H

Street Address: Level 1, 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Bathurst Court House, Russell Street, Bathurst

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street (Cnr Pacific Highway), Coffs Harbour



 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo




 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore




 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle


Please note: Divorce proceedings will be conducted at the new Local Court complex (located on the corner of Burwood and Hunter streets, 343 Hunter st, Newcastle as from 1 March, 2016.




 

24 May 2017

COURT 2 - LEVEL 4
Before Justice Cleary
9:30 AM  Ross R M & Brown K
10:00 AM  Wills M C & Adams D N

NEWCASTLE COURT ROOM 5 - LEVEL 1
Before Registrar Jackson
9:30 AM  Rees N C & Foye P G
10:00 AM  Marata L C & Fyfe L M
10:30 AM  Cullen D J P & Mccauley R J
11:00 AM  Galway P & Snyman C

REGISTRAR'S CHAMBERS LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Jackson
12:30 PM  Dawson M & L H J

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, ORANGE

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Garfield Barwick Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

24 May 2017

COURT 7, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Loughnan
9:30 AM  Matta V M & A J
10:00 AM  Kabacaoglu D & H

COURT 5, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Foster
9:30 AM  Gooch J & Grover D & S
9:30 AM  Soliman L D & Nato P
10:00 AM  Ahmed M & Jerbi R

IN CHAMBERS, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Munk
9:00 AM  Shukur L & Habash M Y

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

24 May 2017

5B 5TH FLOOR
Before Justice Le Poer Trench
9:15 AM  Stojanovic G D & Nelson C M L
10:00 AM  Van Der Plaat R C & Griffith S

No room listed
Before Justice Benjamin
10:00 AM  Trinne L A & Potter A G

5A 5TH FLOOR
Before Justice Benjamin
10:00 AM  Salopek R & Cutelli J

6A 6TH FLOOR
Before Justice Johnston
9:30 AM  Chau, Kwok Chun & So, Zhong Guang
10:00 AM  Al Hadad H M & Al Tahir R & Taher J
12:00 PM  Zoellner E L & S S

5C 5TH FLOOR
Before Justice McClelland
10:00 AM  Jones H C & C G

No room listed
Before Registrar Cameron
8:30 AM  Liu C S D & Fung S P

7A 7TH FLOOR
Before Registrar Campbell
10:00 AM  Chen Y & Lunau H W
10:00 AM  Hirst V J & Pilbeam S W
10:00 AM  Williams J J & Chester L K
10:00 AM  Winter D R & Nelson M F

LEVEL 8
Before Registrar Mordaunt
9:30 AM  Pratt P L & Kim K

HEARING ROOM LEVEL 8
Before Registrar George
10:00 AM  Guzman E V C & C M
10:00 AM  Petalotis A & S & A
10:00 AM  Sanderson M B & Le D A
10:00 AM  Steggles K J & J W
10:00 AM  Suh J Y & Hunt A P
10:30 AM  Mccann N P & Williams A J

Street Address: Cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

There are no current sittings for this court

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, Level 1, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

There are no current sittings for this court

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Harry Gibbs Commonwealth Law Courts Building, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

24 May 2017

BRISBANE COURT 8, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Forrest
9:30 AM  Price C D & S M
10:00 AM  Watt S L & W D S

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, Level 3, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Virgil Power Building, Ground Level, 46 East Street (cnr Fitzroy Street), Rockhampton

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2 (Blue Foyer), 143 Walker Street, Townsville

24 May 2017

No room listed
Before Justice Tree
2:00 PM  Mcintyre D M & P E

TOWNSVILLE REGISTRAR CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Boyd
9:30 AM  Ryschka G J G & Nichols D M
9:30 AM  Smith S V & Stennings T M
11:30 AM  Robinson A W D & Mcdowell R J

Street Address: Roma Mitchell Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

24 May 2017

COURT ROOM 11, LEVEL 3
Before Justice Berman
9:00 AM  Allanson J K & Moldrich J T

COURT ROOM 8, LEVEL 3
Before Justice Berman
10:00 AM  Baker D P & Lochert K L

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier





 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Edward Braddon Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

24 May 2017

No room listed
Before Registrar Weidmann
9:30 AM  Neubert O B & K D

COURT 6, 1ST FLOOR
Before Registrar Weidmann
9:30 AM  Cantrell C M & Browning L R
9:30 AM  Mackay-Nugent S L & Nugent H R
9:30 AM  Stone L A & V
11:00 AM  Archer R J & Akister C R
11:00 AM  Connelley G & M D
11:00 AM  Kerr J L & N

Street Address: ANZ Building, Level 3, Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street Ballarat

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Owen Dixon Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 305 William Street (cnr Latrobe Street), Melbourne

24 May 2017

COURT 4G, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Bennett
9:00 AM  Goddard S E & Guy B
10:00 AM  Shapiro A & V

COURT 4B, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Macmillan
10:00 AM  Constable S & J
10:00 AM  Evans R M & P
10:00 AM  Gration P A & Allen M A
10:00 AM  Kilkenny A J & Tumer G
10:00 AM  Srugo D M & Zlatkin Y

COURT 4E, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Johns
9:30 AM  Gilinas S & Staikuras H
10:00 AM  Robertson L J & Hoy B P J

COURT 4A, LEVEL 4
Before Registrar Jenkins
9:30 AM  Bauer D J & R F
9:30 AM  Baulch H S & Boyd S P
9:30 AM  Double M T & Lang P H
9:30 AM  Gough M R & Alcide C E
9:30 AM  Gough M R & Alcide C E
9:30 AM  Short S & Jebb N G

COURT 4F, LEVEL 4
Before Senior Registrar FitzGibbon
10:00 AM  Baranov M & A M R
10:00 AM  El-Ali M & Eideh K M
10:00 AM  Holt A C & Walker P J
10:00 AM  Mitchell L E & S J
10:00 AM  Nash S J & Sargent T L

COURT 4A, LEVEL 4
Before Registrar Jenkins
10:30 AM  Ali A & Bowen A
10:30 AM  Balaji H & Keshavali R
10:30 AM  Caussin J & Nguyen H
10:30 AM  Guo Z & Feng J

Street Address: Mildura Court House, 56 Deakin Avenue, Mildura

There are no current matters listed