Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

01 May 2017

COURT NO. 5
Before Justice Stevenson
10:00 AM  Smith N K & Gibson D R

COURT NO. 3
Before Justice Watts
10:00 AM  Davis R M & Keenan A J

COURT NO. 6
Before Justice Gill
10:00 AM   Mortimer A & Oo T
10:00 AM  Gore J C & J

Street Address: Level 1, 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Bathurst Court House, Russell Street, Bathurst

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street (Cnr Pacific Highway), Coffs Harbour



 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo




 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore




 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle


Please note: Divorce proceedings will be conducted at the new Local Court complex (located on the corner of Burwood and Hunter streets, 343 Hunter st, Newcastle as from 1 March, 2016.




 

01 May 2017

COURT 2 - LEVEL 4
Before Justice Cleary
2:00 PM  Tamano N & Donovan K

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, ORANGE

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Garfield Barwick Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

01 May 2017

COURT 7, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Le Poer Trench
10:00 AM  Lampsakianos C & T

COURT 5, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Foster
9:30 AM  Ahmed M & Jerbi R
10:00 AM  Vaselek L & Majzoub M

IN CHAMBERS, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Munk
9:00 AM  Acheson S A & B K
9:00 AM  Astill K L & Hampson S C P

IN CHAMBERS, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Murdoch
12:30 PM  Parry V F & N

COURT 11, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Munk
2:15 PM  Khan K & Buksh S
2:15 PM  Merhi B & J
2:15 PM  Poblete A E & Frutos S

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

01 May 2017

THE FULL COURT 7TH FLOOR
Before Chief Justice Bryant, Justice Thackray and Justice Aldridge
11:00 AM  Symonds J A & Copland M E

THE FULL COURT 7TH FLOOR
Before Justice Thackray and Justice Aldridge and Justice Johnston
10:30 AM  Tardo

7A 7TH FLOOR
Before Justice Austin
9:30 AM   Voigt A & Morava K
9:30 AM  Metcalfe L & G M
9:30 AM  Ng K K F & Tan F J

5A 5TH FLOOR
Before Justice Loughnan
10:00 AM  James D A & T

5D 5TH FLOOR
Before Justice McClelland
4:00 PM  Rothner M C & L F

HEARING ROOM LEVEL 8
Before Registrar Campbell
9:30 AM  Dur N & M
9:30 AM  Fallon T & A N
9:30 AM  Forsyth C M & I D
9:30 AM  Mccallion S J & Zammit D T
9:30 AM  Mccallion S J & Zammit D T
9:30 AM  Nichols M & A T
9:30 AM  Preketes V R & A G
9:30 AM  Schneider M L & L M
9:30 AM  Vallack G & A
9:30 AM  Williams R J & S L
10:00 AM  Jones
10:00 AM  Lingamaneni D & Palli P K R
10:00 AM  Morrison G D & Grant K L G
10:00 AM  Rawson L J & Halling D S
10:00 AM  Soutter L S & P A
10:30 AM  Hill K L & Rappolt A C

No room listed
Before Registrar Campbell
10:45 AM  Ardino M P & D A
10:45 AM  Bartlett M A P & W P
10:45 AM  Khanchei H & Kebriti S
10:45 AM  Koca N H & Guvenbas S
10:45 AM  Liu Q & Yu Changbin
10:45 AM  Neil L R & Lesnie G C
10:45 AM  Parsons D & J C
10:45 AM  Sebie R & R & Musabwasoni N
10:45 AM  Sha Y & Yang B
10:45 AM  Van Laar N A & Jarvie S B

LEVEL 8
Before Registrar Mordaunt
9:30 AM  Wang Y & Gu S & Gu L

Street Address: Cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

There are no current sittings for this court

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, Level 1, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

There are no current sittings for this court

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Harry Gibbs Commonwealth Law Courts Building, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, Level 3, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Virgil Power Building, Ground Level, 46 East Street (cnr Fitzroy Street), Rockhampton

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2 (Blue Foyer), 143 Walker Street, Townsville

There are no current sittings for this court

Street Address: Roma Mitchell Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

01 May 2017

COURT ROOM 8, LEVEL 3
Before Justice Berman
9:00 AM  Mc Ara N M & Brott I A
9:00 AM  Vidosevic D & J
10:00 AM  Stewart K L & N J

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier





 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Edward Braddon Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: ANZ Building, Level 3, Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

01 May 2017

COURT ROOM, 3RD FLOOR
Before Justice Benjamin
10:00 AM  Males R C & Jordan S M

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street Ballarat

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Owen Dixon Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 305 William Street (cnr Latrobe Street), Melbourne

01 May 2017

COURT 4C, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Cronin
9:00 AM  Wright I D & Hazell-Wright C N

COURT 4A, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Macmillan
9:00 AM  Aksu Y & N
9:00 AM  Camilleri A & R A
9:00 AM  Chye K F & Thian M
9:00 AM  Dogget K L & Doggett D J
9:00 AM  Lee L & Huynh M
9:00 AM  Leibler A S & G
9:00 AM  Macfadyen J & Harrison C J
9:00 AM  Petroff S L & Mckerley B J
9:00 AM  Shaw G D & L D
9:00 AM  Tran K V & Huong Thi N
9:00 AM  Vaughan P J & Ryan S J
11:00 AM  Campbell J & Symin J P
11:00 AM  Cassar A Z & Hardiman M G
11:00 AM  Drew G & L V
11:00 AM  Hams S D & S J
11:00 AM  Harris T A & T M
11:00 AM  Keeling S M & Barclay K L
11:00 AM  Mrkic P & H
11:00 AM  Sala M A & Sala G & Teilwool Pty Ltd
11:00 AM  Strode M A & L
11:00 AM  Tirant T L & Przychodzki D P
11:00 AM  Yencken S L & Meldrum I G
2:15 PM  Dunphy A C & C S
2:15 PM  Griffin C D N & Baillieu J D
2:15 PM  Harris A M & Rolins A R
2:15 PM  Karliner K & C
2:15 PM  Kevekordes K & Greif C M
2:15 PM  Mc Donagh J B & P A
2:15 PM  Naumovski S & D'Aloia J
2:15 PM  Pete V & Chandra S
2:15 PM  Poon E C & Tran C H B V
2:15 PM  Prentice P & A J S
2:15 PM  Taylor L A & G W

COURT 4E, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Johns
9:30 AM  Li M & Ba N

COURT 4D, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Thornton
10:00 AM  Gerguis M T A & Salama M R M
10:00 AM  Nicola C A & A E
10:00 AM  Palo B L & Van Thijn D H
11:30 AM  Micmacher K E & P E
11:30 AM  Raymon Y & N

FCOA REGISTRAR IN CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Field
2:15 PM  Stallbaum Kansley T & Fenelon N

Street Address: Mildura Court House, 56 Deakin Avenue, Mildura

There are no current matters listed