Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

Phone: 1300 352 000

16 December 2019

COURT NO. 1
Before Justice Gill
10:00 AM  Threadgate J & King S & Penwright S

COURT NO. 6
Before Justice Gill
4:00 PM  Dunstan A L & Burnside S M
4:00 PM  Stimpson P & Jessop R

Street Address: Level 1, 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Bathurst Court House, Russell Street, Bathurst

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street (Cnr Pacific Highway), Coffs Harbour

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle

Phone: 1300 352 000

Please note: Divorce proceedings will be conducted at the new Local Court complex (located on the corner of Burwood and Hunter streets, 343 Hunter st, Newcastle as from 1 March, 2016.

16 December 2019

COURT 2 - LEVEL 4
Before Justice Austin
9:30 AM  Mcewan M M & B A W
9:30 AM  Minns B M & Minns G E & Richards J & Maunder B A W G
9:30 AM  Wright C J & Young T

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, Orange

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Garfield Barwick Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

Phone: 1300 352 000

16 December 2019

COURT 12, LEVEL 3
Before Justice Foster
10:00 AM  Joseph M D & Flower A E
10:00 AM  Stibbard R M & N L
10:00 AM  Torrance L R & B J
2:15 PM  Joud R & Al-Twaish O & Twaish A & Zahra Form Pty Ltd & Jamil Properties Pty Ltd

COURT 9, LEVEL 3
Before Justice Hannam
9:15 AM  Parker C A M & Bhattacharyya T B
9:30 AM  Keogh J P & Easey N R
9:30 AM  Swetland A & Cluff B
10:00 AM  Abboud C & J
10:00 AM  Laws C & Holloway B

No room listed
Before Registrar Tran
9:00 AM  Brooks M & D E

REGISTRAR CONFERENCES
Before Registrar Tran
9:15 AM  Dale N J & Parsons L J
9:15 AM  Habash Y & Longobardi Mendoza Z E
9:15 AM  Jambrecina D & J
9:15 AM  Nguyen T D T & Porter J L

IN CHAMBERS, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Tran
2:15 PM  Farah E K & El-Kordi K A
2:15 PM  Kaur R & Dhillon A S

No room listed
Before Registrar Bartlett
2:30 PM  Brennan J S & K D
2:30 PM  Brennan K E & K J
2:30 PM  Hafez D A M & Abdel Halim G
2:30 PM  Lill E J & S

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

Phone: 1300 352 000

16 December 2019

THE FULL COURT 7TH FLOOR
Before Justice Aldridge
9:30 AM  ENA Development Pty Ltd & Pham A V D
9:30 AM  McCombe B & McCombe S M
9:30 AM  Sebie R & Musabwasoni N
16 December 2019

6A 6TH FLOOR
Before Deputy Chief Justice McClelland
9:30 AM  Terley R & D
10:00 AM  Kassem M A & Zirien F
10:30 AM  Burmeister V C & M

7B 7TH FLOOR
Before Justice Stevenson
10:00 AM  Reddy S T & Kandala U

5A 5TH FLOOR
Before Justice Loughnan
10:00 AM  Attard C J & A J L
10:00 AM  Leighton M V & Fry C L

6B 6TH FLOOR
Before Justice Rees
10:00 AM  Healy G & Sinke J L
11:30 AM  Ervasti S & Carroll R
2:15 PM  Uphill P S & M L

5C 5TH FLOOR
Before Justice Henderson
10:00 AM  Aboucham L & M
10:00 AM  Markovtzev S & Cece D
10:00 AM  O'Connor M B & Muggleton L B
10:00 AM  Pollack L & Mathews P S
10:00 AM  Sales R & V L

LEVEL 8
Before Registrar Hayward
9:00 AM  Deacon B J & Boyd U

No room listed
Before Senior Registrar Campbell
9:30 AM  Buckley G N & V S
9:30 AM  Jensen B M B & L E
9:30 AM  Johns A & Gopinath S
9:30 AM  Loughlin M J J & A S
9:30 AM  Moxey B J G & Echenique M F
9:30 AM  Rahme M & D
9:30 AM  Steiner D L & E S

5D 5TH FLOOR
Before Senior Registrar Campbell
9:30 AM  Dunley S L & A
10:00 AM  Dunley S L & A
10:00 AM  Haider U & Hasnain S H
10:00 AM  Macdonald C & T
10:00 AM  Mckay T & G
10:00 AM  Palibrk J J & M
10:00 AM  Parisi P & Dziekanska M
10:00 AM  Smith C J & C J

5B 5TH FLOOR
Before Registrar McNamara
10:30 AM  Hassoun A & A
10:45 AM  Boyce A B & N
10:45 AM  Bradley G F & L
10:45 AM  Coleman A M & M L
10:45 AM  Dunley S L & A
10:45 AM  Farrant J L & S
10:45 AM  Langley C L & P R
10:45 AM  Pike C J & M L
10:45 AM  Wichianpunya A & O'Connell M E

No room listed
Before Registrar McNamara
2:15 PM  Shorter D A & Thorne D G
2:45 PM  Chemaissem R & Hawatt M
3:15 PM  Stone G A & Chick S A

PROCEDURAL HEARING. ATTENDANCE BY TELEPHONE ONLY
Before Registrar Ryan
4:00 PM  Sceats J A & P G

Street Address: Cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current sittings for this court

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, Level 1, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current sittings for this court

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin 

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Harry Gibbs Commonwealth Law Courts Building, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

Phone: 1300 352 000

16 December 2019

BRISBANE COURT 8, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Forrest
10:00 AM  Czaus M & G L

BRISBANE COURT 7, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Hogan
10:00 AM  Sutherland K L & Santiago L J

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, Level 3, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Virgil Power Building, Ground Level, 46 East Street (cnr Fitzroy Street), Rockhampton

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2 (Blue Foyer), 143 Walker Street, Townsville

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current sittings for this court

Street Address: Roma Mitchell Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

Phone: 1300 352 000

16 December 2019

COURT ROOM 8, LEVEL 3
Before Justice Berman
9:15 AM  Schrapel J M & Mcfarlane I M
9:15 AM  Wilson M A & Rowett M E
10:00 AM  Ghan N T & M

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Edward Braddon Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed.

Street Address: ANZ Building, Level 3, Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street, Ballarat

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Owen Dixon Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 305 William Street (cnr Latrobe Street), Melbourne

Phone: 1300 352 000

Important information for Melbourne Registry

DELAYS EXPECTED AT MELBOURNE COMMONWEALTH LAW COURTS

Melbourne is experiencing large queues throughout December. To assist, the building will open from 8:00am each morning (rather than 8:30am). Please allow at least 45 minutes for security screening ahead of your court event to avoid stress and delay before your hearing.

16 December 2019

COURT 4G, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Bennett
10:00 AM  Glick N & D H

COURT 4B, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Macmillan
10:00 AM  Browne D M C & J F

COURT 4C, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Johns
9:30 AM  Ashworth N D & Huysmans K
9:30 AM  Bowman J J & Mcleish J & Bowman D B & Mcleish R J
9:30 AM  Coghill I D & Gillett A M
9:30 AM  Patti F J & Clarke M J
9:30 AM  Wijegunawardena I P & Pathiraja V A P & Dissanayake I D M
10:30 AM  Box A & Oaten N
10:30 AM  Cooper R & De Leiuen T
10:30 AM  Grahame D P & Grinter J L
10:30 AM  Hasler L T & Garland C F
10:30 AM  Werner L M & Rawlings N S D & Werner L M
11:30 AM  Geraghty M M & Murrey R C
11:30 AM  Horsburgh S A W & White T J
11:30 AM  Jones S W & Williams R
11:30 AM  Petersen S & C L
11:30 AM  Rahman M M & Ara N
2:15 PM  Larkins A & Stanley D A & Maghamez N C
2:15 PM  Momandwall S & Hassan N N H
2:15 PM  Panteleris A M & A M
2:15 PM  Rai S & H
2:15 PM  Sceney E C & A J
2:15 PM  Young Y G & Wilson C E G & Cooley D W & Ettridge M G
3:15 PM  Buxton S M & Jennings P A
3:15 PM  Mylonas P & J

COURT 4A, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Hartnett
9:00 AM  Mackie R S & R
10:00 AM  Jovanovic A & I
10:00 AM  Wilson A C & J S

COURT 4D, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Williams
10:00 AM  Barbakos F & K
10:00 AM  Dimarelos I & B
10:00 AM  Ohan M A G & Kubes S

FCOA REGISTRAR IN CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Russell
9:00 AM  Petty E A & R J

MLF CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Field
4:00 PM  Smith C B A & Dumergue Y S

Street Address: Mildura Court House, 56 Deakin Avenue, Mildura

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed