Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Level 1, 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Bathurst Court House, Russell Street, Bathurst

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street (Cnr Pacific Highway), Coffs Harbour



 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo




 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore




 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle


Please note: Divorce proceedings will be conducted at the new Local Court complex (located on the corner of Burwood and Hunter streets, 343 Hunter st, Newcastle as from 1 March, 2016.




 

24 August 2016

COURT 3 - LEVEL 4
Before Justice Austin
9:30 AM  Mctaggart A J & Hunt T
10:00 AM  Telfer J G & D J

COURT 2 - LEVEL 4
Before Justice Cleary
9:30 AM  Vosper F K J V & Daley C

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, ORANGE

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Garfield Barwick Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

24 August 2016

COURT 5, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Foster
9:30 AM  Clarke E L & Puckett J J
10:00 AM  Edwards A & Harris C
10:00 AM  Vilder A V & Fabianova M

COURT 2, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Hannam
10:00 AM  Chiovetta A & G

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

24 August 2016

THE FULL COURT 7TH FLOOR
Before Chief Justice Bryant, Justice May and Justice Murphy
10:00 AM  Alexander K R & Hilton B J

6C 6TH FLOOR
Before Justice Ryan
10:00 AM  Pieper-Waite & Mckenzie

THE FULL COURT 7TH FLOOR
Before Justice Ryan
2:15 PM  Smith & Rowland

7B 7TH FLOOR
Before Justice Stevenson
10:00 AM  Taleb H & M

6D 6TH FLOOR
Before Justice Watts
10:00 AM  Anger E & J M

6B 6TH FLOOR
Before Justice Rees
10:00 AM  Garcia E M & La Rosa S J
10:00 AM  Zalac M J & I

5C 5TH FLOOR
Before Justice McClelland
10:00 AM  Kafiris S N & J

No room listed
Before Registrar Cameron
8:30 AM  Siano S & M

7A 7TH FLOOR
Before Registrar Campbell
10:00 AM  Annakin T & Armstrong J M
10:00 AM  Buchanan N & W D
10:00 AM  Hill T P & N J
10:00 AM  Miller P J & Thompson E D

No room listed
Before Registrar Mordaunt
9:00 AM  Sharp J & Chowdhury V

No room listed
Before Registrar George
9:00 AM  Gladwin E M & G T

Street Address: Cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

There are no current sittings for this court

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, Level 1, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

There are no current sittings for this court

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Harry Gibbs Commonwealth Law Courts Building, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

24 August 2016

BRISBANE COURT 8, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Tree
9:30 AM  Fogarty T M & T P B

BRISBANE COURT 7, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Hogan
10:00 AM  Kerrison J M & Lewis S C

BRISBANE COURT 14, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Brooks
9:30 AM  Williams L & J
10:00 AM  Parker S P & A J
10:45 AM  Easterbrook D A & R P
11:00 AM  Knight J C & Blackburn E L
12:00 PM  Mason M G & Harrison E K
2:00 PM  Ambury C J & Tweedie E
3:00 PM  Macdonald L J & Hallett J C

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, Level 3, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Virgil Power Building, Ground Level, 46 East Street (cnr Fitzroy Street), Rockhampton

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2 (Blue Foyer), 143 Walker Street, Townsville

24 August 2016

TOWNSVILLE COURT ROOM 1
Before Registrar Boyd
9:30 AM  Douglas N A & Department Of Communities, Child Safety And Disability Services D G & Luby M A & Blacka C N & Whitehouse G
9:30 AM  Lisciandro V M & Parkinson R J
9:30 AM  Mak T & A T H
9:30 AM  Perz D J & Taggart J
9:30 AM  Smith G J & Kempe M L
9:30 AM  Smith S V & Stennings T M
9:30 AM  Yule J C & Yule A L & Montgomery P & Montgomery J & Montgomery O J

TOWNSVILLE REGISTRAR CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Boyd
9:30 AM  Smith S V & Stennings T M
9:30 AM  Wong V G & Mcclarty J A

Street Address: Roma Mitchell Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

24 August 2016

COURT ROOM 10, LEVEL 3
Before Justice Dawe
9:15 AM  Tuttle B R & Roach A J

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier





 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Edward Braddon Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

24 August 2016

COURT 6, 1ST FLOOR
Before Registrar Weidmann
9:30 AM  Child Support Registrar & Woodgate H A
9:30 AM  Keegan K E & Macfarlane K R
9:30 AM  Moreton S L & R S
9:30 AM  Nicholson P J & Shaw M E
11:00 AM  Triffett D D J & Shaw S K

Street Address: ANZ Building, Level 3, Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street Ballarat

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

24 August 2016

DANDENONG FCOA CHAMBERS, LEVEL 1
Before Registrar Riddiford
2:30 PM  Pitman A L & P W

Street Address: Owen Dixon Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 305 William Street (cnr Latrobe Street), Melbourne

24 August 2016

COURT 4A, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Bennett
10:00 AM  Jane L M & R F

COURT 4B, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Macmillan
9:00 AM  Beamish J M & Jacobsen C E
10:00 AM  Evans R M & P

COURT 4G, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Berman
10:00 AM  Ktori H & Cotton B R
10:00 AM  Mc Ara N M & Brott I A

COURT 4E, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Johns
9:30 AM  Moutafis E & G V
10:00 AM  Lindsey T L & L A

COURT 2D, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Sikiotis
9:30 AM  Kinghorn R M & Green A M
9:30 AM  Mc Donagh J B & P A
9:30 AM  O'Sullivan J A & J P
9:30 AM  Parsons H K & Mc Loughlin A J
9:30 AM  Rose D & Figdor D F
9:30 AM  Schahinger J D & Frank E M

COURT 4F, LEVEL 4
Before Senior Registrar FitzGibbon
10:00 AM  Praborini D & Wibrata A
10:05 AM  Judd B R & Bellamy A

COURT 2D, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Sikiotis
10:30 AM  Belcher S L & G R
10:30 AM  Keys D J & G C
10:30 AM  Sargeant N A & B H
10:30 AM  Tsatas A & A

MLF CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Field
2:15 PM  Sincich R & B J

MLF CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Sikiotis
2:30 PM  Phelan D M & J M

MLF CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Field
3:00 PM  Kouros A & C M

MLF CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Mestrovic
4:00 PM  State Central Authority & Kilkenny A J

Street Address: Mildura Court House, 56 Deakin Avenue, Mildura

There are no current matters listed