Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Level 1, 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Bathurst Court House, Russell Street, Bathurst

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street (Cnr Pacific Highway), Coffs Harbour



 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo




 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore




 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle


Please note: Divorce proceedings will be conducted at the new Local Court complex (located on the corner of Burwood and Hunter streets, 343 Hunter st, Newcastle as from 1 March, 2016.




 

20 August 2018

COURT 2 - LEVEL 4
Before Justice Cleary
10:00 AM  Weston D & Sladden S H
2:15 PM  Smith S J & M H

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, ORANGE

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Garfield Barwick Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

20 August 2018

COURT 5, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Foster
9:30 AM   Baranowski D J & Webb J
9:30 AM  Dredge K J & S A
9:30 AM  Tontu E & N
10:00 AM  De Martino B J & N Y Q
10:00 AM  Dimovski S & L
10:00 AM  Grover S & Ashe J & Grover B
10:00 AM  Murphy C & O'Connor K
10:00 AM  Raja Sekaran P & Rajasekaran D
11:30 AM  Bhatt S B K & Saiyed A A
11:30 AM  Chen D & Niu Z
11:30 AM  Gooch J & Grover D & S
11:30 AM  Tarakan I & Sukkar T
11:30 AM  Tasic L & Adamsone M
2:15 PM  Craig C & Muncaster R J
2:15 PM  Foley G P & N J
2:15 PM  Maharaj A & Ali R
2:15 PM  Singh A & Kaur S
2:15 PM  Warner M & Grennan P E

IN CHAMBERS, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Tran
9:00 AM  Barrett S & P C

COURT 11, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Tran
11:00 AM  Butler A & N L
11:00 AM  Keipert T J & Kennett S W

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

20 August 2018

6A 6TH FLOOR
Before Justice Johnston
10:00 AM  Kilstoff V D & Anderson J A
4:30 PM  Farr M J & Jacob-Farr S

5A 5TH FLOOR
Before Justice Loughnan
10:00 AM  Horne C N & Slade J

5C 5TH FLOOR
Before Justice McClelland
10:00 AM  Stojic J Y & S S

6B 6TH FLOOR
Before Justice Gill
10:00 AM  Maliepaard Y I & Miller C J

6C 6TH FLOOR
Before Justice Baumann
10:00 AM  Tye G F & Hawkins C N

No room listed
Before Registrar Mordaunt
3:30 PM  Burman R & Pinto A A

HEARING ROOM LEVEL 8
Before Registrar Hayward
9:30 AM  Alexander B & A T
9:30 AM  Attipoe A & A
9:30 AM  Gobbo S N & M J
9:30 AM  Hungerford C & A J
9:30 AM  Lee I W & W N
9:30 AM  Loucas S H & T
9:30 AM  Mccarthy D A & B C & O'Hagan C P
9:30 AM  Morris M & Ritchie J P
9:30 AM  Proctor P N & J B E
9:30 AM  Rosamond G M & H M
9:30 AM  Zhao Y & Patterson D

No room listed
Before Registrar Hayward
10:00 AM  Murray B & B W
10:00 AM  Proctor P N & J B E

HEARING ROOM LEVEL 8
Before Registrar Hayward
10:30 AM  Patsellis J & I

No room listed
Before Registrar Hayward
10:45 AM  Dawson C M & C
10:45 AM  Levi N L & M D
10:45 AM  Linarejos M & R O
10:45 AM  Mckay D J & N D
10:45 AM  Staniland C & S G
10:45 AM  Wytenburg L & S

PROCEDURAL HEARING. ATTENDANCE BY TELEPHONE ONLY
Before Registrar Aitken
2:30 PM  Ogilvie S S & Gallagher J

Street Address: Cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

There are no current sittings for this court

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, Level 1, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

There are no current sittings for this court

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin 

20 August 2018

DARWIN COURT 8
Before Justice Berman
10:00 AM  Civardi B & Giallouris A

Street Address: Harry Gibbs Commonwealth Law Courts Building, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

20 August 2018

BRISBANE COURT 7, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Hogan
9:30 AM  Department Of Child Safety, Youth And Women & Te Miha G M N

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, Level 3, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Virgil Power Building, Ground Level, 46 East Street (cnr Fitzroy Street), Rockhampton

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2 (Blue Foyer), 143 Walker Street, Townsville

20 August 2018

TOWNSVILLE COURT ROOM 1
Before Justice Tree
10:00 AM  Crum G K & S L & Smith E R & L J

Street Address: Roma Mitchell Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier





 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Edward Braddon Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

20 August 2018

COURT 7, 1ST FLOOR
Before Justice Benjamin
10:00 AM  Hazell N & P O
There are no current matters listed.

Street Address: ANZ Building, Level 3, Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street Ballarat

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Owen Dixon Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 305 William Street (cnr Latrobe Street), Melbourne

Important information for Melbourne Registry

Please allow at least 30 minutes for security screening ahead of your court event to avoid stress and delay before your hearing.

20 August 2018

COURT 4G, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Bennett
9:00 AM  Fowler J B & Caesar N J

COURT 4B, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Macmillan
10:00 AM  D'Souza J A & Murphy E

COURT 4E, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Johns
10:00 AM  Birch A & Kennedy B

COURT 4D, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Thornton
9:30 AM  Coulthard R J & S P

COURT 4C, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Carew
10:00 AM  Smith M J & Jay A
10:00 AM  White C & Pellegrino I

FCOA REGISTRAR IN CHAMBERS
Before Registrar George
4:00 PM  O'Brien E & P C D

FCOA REGISTRAR IN CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Sudholz
2:30 PM  Rymer M & Roberts H

Street Address: Mildura Court House, 56 Deakin Avenue, Mildura

There are no current matters listed