Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

19 July 2018

CANBERRA COURT 1
Before Justice Ainslie-Wallace, Justice Ryan and Justice Aldridge
10:00 AM  Tomaszewski A & T & M P

Street Address: Level 1, 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Bathurst Court House, Russell Street, Bathurst

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street (Cnr Pacific Highway), Coffs Harbour



 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo




 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore




 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle


Please note: Divorce proceedings will be conducted at the new Local Court complex (located on the corner of Burwood and Hunter streets, 343 Hunter st, Newcastle as from 1 March, 2016.




 

19 July 2018

COURT 3 - LEVEL 4
Before Justice Austin
9:30 AM  Bacon D E & M R
9:30 AM  Gibbs B J & Forward C S
9:30 AM  Stewart E M & Gajardo-Cordova J F
10:00 AM  Bogaard P J & Pamment D C
10:00 AM  Fraser L M & M N
10:00 AM  Gibbs B J & Forward C S
10:00 AM  Jerry K B & Fing J H
10:00 AM  Reid A J & P

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, ORANGE

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Garfield Barwick Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

19 July 2018

COURT 7, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Hogan
12:00 PM  Callaghan W V A & D S

COURT 2, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Hannam
9:30 AM  Chahrouk L & N
9:30 AM  Dawson A M & Budworth Z S
9:30 AM  Hezari S & Irani S
9:30 AM  Scott L L & P J
10:00 AM  Brent M K & Brent A I & Priddis M J
10:00 AM  Wiggins P A & Godfrey A L

COURT 11, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Crawford
9:30 AM  Bonnell N R & M B

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

19 July 2018

6B 6TH FLOOR
Before Justice Rees
10:00 AM  Bonett V K & S K A

5C 5TH FLOOR
Before Justice McClelland
9:30 AM  Alexander W C & R A

7A 7TH FLOOR
Before Registrar Campbell
10:00 AM  Behan F K & D M
10:00 AM  Kambounias N & P
10:00 AM  Levi N L & M D
10:00 AM  Lewis A M & Hughes W
10:00 AM  Tian Z & Wang M

PROCEDURAL HEARING. ATTENDANCE BY TELEPHONE ONLY
Before Registrar Aitken
2:30 PM  Bailey N T & C N
3:30 PM  Ogilvie S S & Gallagher J

Street Address: Cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

There are no current sittings for this court

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, Level 1, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

There are no current sittings for this court

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Harry Gibbs Commonwealth Law Courts Building, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

19 July 2018

BRISBANE COURT 11, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Carew
10:00 AM  Piper N J & Coates T J

BRISBANE COURT 14, LEVEL 2
Before Justice Baumann
9:30 AM  Karunanithi S & Sukumar S
9:30 AM  Miller S L & Hurribunce A C
9:30 AM  O'Reilly R J & Mills A J
10:00 AM  Matthews R & L J
10:30 AM  Horan J R & Charles L A

BRISBANE COURT 9, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Coutts
9:00 AM  Flower P A & B C

BRISBANE COURT 10, LEVEL 2
Before Senior Registrar Spink
9:30 AM  Brown T R & Blatch R J

BRISBANE COURT 9, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Coutts
9:30 AM  Ofili S J & Nwosa O D
10:00 AM  Estensen K L & A K
11:00 AM  O'Donnell L A & Hardman A
11:30 AM  Sulman R L & Botero-Uribe M E
12:00 PM  Assel P M & Teo J L
2:15 PM  Davoren Z & Raymond R
2:45 PM  Last A W & Musgrave T J

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, Level 3, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Virgil Power Building, Ground Level, 46 East Street (cnr Fitzroy Street), Rockhampton

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2 (Blue Foyer), 143 Walker Street, Townsville

There are no current sittings for this court

Street Address: Roma Mitchell Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

19 July 2018

COURT ROOM 8, LEVEL 3
Before Justice Berman
9:15 AM  Konecny M J & Basheer J K
10:00 AM  Fletcher J L & Lhamo D
3:30 PM  De Laet J M L & Verhack S

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier





 

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Edward Braddon Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed.

Street Address: ANZ Building, Level 3, Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

19 July 2018

COURT ROOM, 3RD FLOOR
Before Justice Benjamin
10:00 AM  Burbury S H & A J W

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street Ballarat

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Owen Dixon Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 305 William Street (cnr Latrobe Street), Melbourne

Important information for Melbourne Registry

Please allow at least 30 minutes for security screening ahead of your court event to avoid stress and delay before your hearing.

19 July 2018

COURT 4G, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Bennett
10:00 AM  Cataldi R & A
3:00 PM  Secretary Of The Attorney-General'S Department & Loukili E J

COURT 4B, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Macmillan
10:00 AM  Ingaliso S & A
10:00 AM  Jensz C & L

COURT 4E, LEVEL 4
Before Justice Johns
10:00 AM  Lee S J & Gibson A J G

No room listed
Before Registrar George
4:00 PM  Miller C A & S D
4:15 PM  O'Brien E & P C D

COURT 4F, LEVEL 4
Before Senior Registrar FitzGibbon
10:00 AM  Adam B P J & J L
10:00 AM  Chut P & Maluach A M
10:00 AM  Gay B J & Mitchell T L
10:00 AM  Ilievski Z & Donovan S K
10:00 AM  Nagy L & S L
10:00 AM  Woolford M H & R E

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Field
2:15 PM  Jouchims J T & S K P

MLF CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Sudholz
2:30 PM  Zhang B & Wang S

Street Address: Mildura Court House, 56 Deakin Avenue, Mildura

There are no current matters listed